Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9/3/22 | vs Audubon | L 0-2 (8-21, 13-21) | South Central Calhoun Middle School | |||
9/3/22 | vs South Central Calhoun | L 0-2 (8-21, 8-21) |
SCC "Early Bird" Tournament |
South Central Calhoun Middle School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Spencer | L 0-2 (11-21, 13-21) | South Central Calhoun Middle School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Pocahontas Area | L 0-2 (6-21, 15-21) | South Central Calhoun Middle School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Manson-NW Webster | L 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) | South Central Calhoun Middle School | |||
9/3/22 | vs South Hamilton | L 0-2 (19-21, 12-21) | South Central Calhoun Middle School | |||
9/8/22 | vs Earlham | 4:00 PM | Perry High School | |||
9/8/22 | 4:00 PM |
Perry Varsity Tournament |
Perry High School | |||
9/8/22 | vs Des Moines East | W 2-1 (21-15, 14-21, 15-13) | Perry High School | |||
9/8/22 | vs Earlham | L 1-2 (12-21, 21-19, 7-15) | Perry High School | |||
9/8/22 | vs Nodaway Valley | L 0-2 (15-21, 18-21) | Perry High School | |||
9/13/22 | vs Saydel | W 3-1 (25-15, 19-25, 25-16, 25-23) | Perry High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Madrid | W 2-0 (22-20, 22-20) |
Tournament |
AC/GC High School | ||
9/17/22 | @ Colfax-Mingo | L 1-2 (12-21, 21-15, 11-15) | AC/GC High School | |||
9/17/22 | 9:00 AM |
Charger Invitational |
AC/GC High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs West Central Valley | L 0-2 (7-21, 12-21) | AC/GC High School | |||
9/17/22 | @ Nodaway Valley | L 0-2 (22-24, 16-21) | AC/GC High School | |||
9/20/22 | @ Roland-Story | L 0-3 (11-25, 10-25, 5-25) | Roland-Story High School North Gym | |||
9/22/22 | vs West Marshall | L 0-3 (7-25, 15-25, 13-25) | Perry High School | |||
9/24/22 | @ BGM | L 0-2 (16-21, 6-21) |
South Tama Tournament |
South Tama High School South Tama High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Lisbon | L 0-2 (9-21, 10-21) |
South Tama Invitational |
South Tama High School Gym | ||
9/24/22 | vs South Tama | L 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) | South Tama High School South Tama High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Belle Plaine | L 0-2 (8-21, 8-21) |
South Tama Tournament |
South Tama High School South Tama High School | ||
9/26/22 | vs Des Moines Hoover | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) | Saydel High School | |||
9/26/22 | 4:30 PM |
Saydel Varsity Volleyball Tournament |
Saydel High School South Gym | |||
9/26/22 | vs Des Moines East | W 2-1 (8-21, 21-15, 15-12) | Saydel High School | |||
9/26/22 | vs West Central Valley | L 0-2 (11-21, 20-22) | Saydel High School | |||
9/27/22 | @ PCM | W 3-2 (18-25, 25-23, 12-25, 30-28, 16-14) | Perry High School | |||
10/4/22 | @ Greene County | L 0-3 (16-25, 8-25, 16-25) | Greene County High School | |||
10/6/22 | vs Saydel | W 2-1 (17-25, 25-15, 15-11) |
Perry Invitational |
Perry High School | ||
10/6/22 | vs Des Moines Hoover | W 2-0 (25-13, 25-12) |
Perry Invitational |
Perry High School | ||
10/6/22 | vs Des Moines North | W 2-1 (25-16, 17-25, 15-6) |
Perry Invitational |
Perry High School | ||
10/8/22 | @ Clarinda | L 0-2 (11-21, 14-21) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/8/22 | 8:30 AM |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | |||
10/8/22 | vs Ballard | L 0-2 (10-21, 11-21) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/8/22 | vs Fort Dodge | L 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/8/22 | @ Indianola | L 0-2 (8-21, 6-21) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/8/22 | vs Cedar Rapids Kennedy | L 0-2 (11-21, 0-21) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/8/22 | vs Glenwood | L 0-2 (7-21, 12-21) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/11/22 | @ South Hamilton | L 0-3 (17-25, 17-25, 19-25) |
Senior Night |
South Hamilton High School | ||
10/13/22 | @ Nevada | L 0-3 (8-25, 13-25, 10-25) |
Senior Night |
Nevada High School Fieldhouse | ||
10/18/22 | vs Ballard | L 0-3 (8-25, 10-25, 12-25) |
Class 4A Region 4 First Round |
Ballard High School |