Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/22 | @ Garner Hayfield Ventura | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-17, 25-14) | Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs West Hancock | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-9) |
GHV tournament |
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Rockford | L 1-2 (18-21, 21-9, 4-15) |
GHV tournament |
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Northwood-Kensett | W 2-0 (21-19, 21-17) |
GHV tournament |
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs North Union | L 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) |
GHV tournament Semi Finals |
Garner-Hayfield-Ventura High School | ||
8/30/22 | vs North Union | L 1-3 (25-20, 18-25, 23-25, 11-25) | North Iowa Community School | |||
9/6/22 | @ Forest City | L 1-3 (13-25, 17-25, 26-24, 24-26) | Forest City High School | |||
9/8/22 | vs West Hancock | W 3-0 (25-18, 26-24, 25-6) | North Iowa Community School | |||
9/13/22 | @ Belmond-Klemme | L 2-3 (25-15, 25-14, 20-25, 21-25, 12-15) | Belmond-Klemme High School | |||
9/20/22 | vs Bishop Garrigan | L 0-3 (21-25, 14-25, 24-26) | North Iowa Community School | |||
9/22/22 | @ Newman Catholic | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-17) | Newman Catholic High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Southeast Valley | W 2-1 (21-14, 12-21, 15-13) |
BG Tournament |
Bishop Garrigan High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Saint Ansgar | 9:00 AM | Bishop Garrigan High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Saint Ansgar | L 0-2 (15-21, 15-21) |
BG Tournament |
Bishop Garrigan High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Belmond-Klemme | W 2-1 (21-17, 16-21, 15-7) |
BG Tournament |
Bishop Garrigan High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs West Hancock | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) |
Garrigan Tournament |
Bishop Garrigan High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Bishop Garrigan | L 0-2 (8-21, 7-21) |
BGHS Tournament |
Bishop Garrigan High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Garner Hayfield Ventura | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-12) |
BG Tournament |
Bishop Garrigan High School | ||
9/29/22 | @ Lake Mills | L 0-3 (13-25, 18-25, 14-25) |
Senior Night |
Lake Mills Senior High School | ||
10/3/22 | vs Eagle Grove | W 3-1 (25-16, 25-17, 19-25, 25-11) | North Iowa Community School | |||
10/8/22 | vs West Hancock | W 2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-9) |
North Iowa Tournament |
North Iowa Community School | ||
10/8/22 | vs North Butler | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) |
North Iowa Tournament |
North Iowa Community School | ||
10/8/22 | @ Estherville Lincoln Central | L 1-2 (21-17, 15-21, 6-15) |
North Iowa Tournament |
North Iowa Community School | ||
10/8/22 | vs West Bend-Mallard | L 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) |
North Iowa Tournament |
North Iowa Community School | ||
10/11/22 | vs Northwood-Kensett | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-9) | North Iowa Community School | |||
10/17/22 | vs GTRA | W 3-0 (25-4, 25-14, 25-13) |
Class 1A Region 3 |
North Iowa Community School | ||
10/19/22 | vs AGWSR | L 0-3 (16-25, 20-25, 19-25) |
Class 1A Region 3 Quarterfinal |
AGWSR High School |