Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/22 | @ Johnston | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-23) |
Quad |
Johnston High School | ||
8/25/22 | vs Council Bluffs Lincoln | W 2-1 (20-25, 25-19, 15-6) |
Johnston Quad |
Johnston High School | ||
8/25/22 | vs Iowa City High | W 2-0 (25-18, 25-14) |
Johnston Quad |
Johnston High School | ||
9/1/22 | 4:30 PM |
Varsity Invitational |
Cedar Falls High School | |||
9/1/22 | @ Cedar Falls | W 3-1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-23, 25-23) | Cedar Falls High School | |||
9/1/22 | @ Prairie | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-22, 25-14) |
Quad |
Cedar Falls High School North Gym | ||
9/3/22 | 9:00 AM |
Warrior Var Volleyball Invitational |
Washington High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Clinton | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-17) |
Main Gym |
Washington High School | ||
9/3/22 | @ Cedar Rapids Washington | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) |
Main Gym |
Washington High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Dubuque Senior | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-6) | ||||
9/3/22 | vs Xavier | L 0-2 (19-21, 16-21) | Washington High School | |||
9/6/22 | vs West Delaware | W 3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-17) | Marion High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Solon | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-11) |
Center Court |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/10/22 | 9:00 AM |
Linn-Mar Invitational |
Linn-Mar High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Pleasant Valley | W 2-1 (21-13, 15-21, 22-20) |
Center Court |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/10/22 | @ Linn-Mar | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-16) |
Center Court |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/10/22 | @ Dubuque Hempstead | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-15) |
Championship Bracket-Quarterfinal Match |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Pleasant Valley | W 2-1 (22-24, 21-19, 17-15) |
North Court - Semi Final |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Assumption | W 2-1 (21-16, 21-23, 15-13) |
Championship Bracket-Finals Match |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/13/22 | vs Independence | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-12) | Marion High School | |||
9/17/22 | 9:00 AM |
Benton Community Tournament |
Benton Community High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Maquoketa | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-15) |
Benton Tourney |
Benton Community High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Grinnell | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-12) | Benton Community High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Xavier | L 1-2 (21-19, 15-21, 13-15) | Benton Community High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs North Scott | L 0-2 (18-25, 26-28) | Benton Community High School | |||
9/20/22 | @ Solon | 7:30 PM | Solon High School Main Gymnasium | |||
9/20/22 | @ Solon | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-23) | Solon High School Main Gymnasium | |||
9/22/22 | @ Benton | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-18) | Benton Community High School | |||
9/27/22 | vs Dubuque Senior | W 3-0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-14) | Marion High School | |||
10/1/22 | 9:00 AM |
Columbus Invitational |
Columbus Catholic High School | |||
10/1/22 | vs Clear Lake | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-8) |
Waterloo Columbus Tourney |
|||
10/1/22 | 9:00 AM |
Columbus Catholic Varsity Volleyball Tourney |
Columbus Catholic High School | |||
10/1/22 | vs North Fayette Valley | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) |
Columbus Tournament |
Columbus Catholic High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Waterloo West | 12:00 PM |
Waterloo Columbus Tourney |
Columbus Catholic High School | ||
10/1/22 | @ Waterloo West | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-5) |
Game is at Blessed Maria MS |
Columbus Catholic High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Vinton-Shellsburg | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-19) |
Waterloo Columbus Tourney |
|||
10/1/22 | vs Sumner-Fredericksburg | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-14) |
Waterloo Columbus Tourney |
|||
10/4/22 | @ Mount Vernon | L 0-3 (19-25, 23-25, 20-25) |
Game |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
10/8/22 | 8:30 AM |
Invitational |
Jefferson High School | |||
10/8/22 | @ Tripoli | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-12) |
Westside Invite |
Jefferson High School Main Gym | ||
10/8/22 | @ Cedar Rapids Jefferson | W 2-0 (21-9, 23-21) |
Westside Invite |
Jefferson High School Main Gym | ||
10/8/22 | @ West Liberty | W 2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 15-9) |
Westside Invite |
Jefferson High School Main Gym | ||
10/8/22 | vs West Delaware | W 2-0 (25-16, 25-17) |
Westside Invite - Gold Bracket |
Jefferson High School Main Gym | ||
10/8/22 | vs Ankeny Centennial | W 2-1 (22-25, 25-18, 18-16) |
Westside Invite - Gold Bracket |
Jefferson High School Main Gym | ||
10/8/22 | vs Dike-New Hartford | L 0-2 (11-25, 7-25) |
Westside Invite - Gold Bracket Finals |
Jefferson High School Main Gym | ||
10/13/22 | 4:00 PM |
WaMaC Tournament |
Mount Vernon High School | |||
10/13/22 | vs Vinton-Shellsburg | W 2-0 (25-16, 25-8) |
WaMaC Bracket Play |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
10/13/22 | vs Mount Vernon | L 1-2 (24-26, 26-24, 8-15) |
WaMaC Tournament Championship |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
10/13/22 | vs Clear Creek Amana | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-19) |
WaMaC Bracket Play |
Mount Vernon High School | ||
10/20/22 | vs Carlisle | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-8, 25-10 (25-10)) |
Class 4A Region 5 Semifinal |
Marion High School | ||
10/25/22 | vs Knoxville | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-18) |
Class 4A Region 5 Championship |
Marion High School | ||
10/31/22 | vs Clear Creek Amana | L 2-3 (25-19, 17-25, 25-23, 21-25, 8-15) |
State - Class 4A Quarterfinal |
Xtream Arena | ||
10/31/22 | vs Clear Creek Amana | 6:00 PM |
State Quarterfinals |
|||
9/30/23 | vs Waterloo West | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-17) |
West Court |
Columbus Catholic High School |