Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/18/22 | @ Northeast | 4:30 PM |
Scrimmage |
Northeast Community School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Camanche | L 0-2 (17-21, 10-21) |
DeWitt Invitational |
Central DeWitt High School | ||
8/27/22 | @ Central DeWitt | L 1-2 (21-17, 8-21, 12-15) |
Tournament |
Central DeWitt High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs North Cedar | L 0-2 (18-21, 10-21) |
Saber Invitational |
Central DeWitt High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Camanche | L 0-2 (16-21, 10-21) |
Dewitt Invite |
Central DeWitt High School | ||
9/1/22 | @ Anamosa | L 0-3 (14-25, 22-25, 25-27) | Anamosa High School | |||
9/8/22 | vs Cascade | L 0-3 (14-25, 16-25, 15-25) | Maquoketa High School | |||
9/12/22 | @ Central DeWitt | L 1-3 (22-25, 23-25, 25-16, 18-25) | Central DeWitt High School | |||
9/15/22 | vs Beckman Catholic | L 0-3 (18-25, 10-25, 18-25) |
Alumni Night |
Maquoketa High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Regina Catholic | L 0-2 (0-25, 0-25) |
FORFEIT |
Benton Community High School | ||
9/17/22 | 9:00 AM |
Benton Community Tournament |
Benton Community High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Marion | L 0-2 (8-21, 15-21) |
Benton Tourney |
Benton Community High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Xavier | L 0-2 (3-21, 7-21) | Benton Community High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Grinnell | W 2-0 (21-19, 21-12) | Benton Community High School | |||
9/20/22 | @ Northeast | L 0-3 (22-25, 17-25, 21-25) | Northeast Community School | |||
9/22/22 | vs Bellevue | L 1-3 (19-25, 25-21, 14-25, 12-25) | Maquoketa High School | |||
9/24/22 | @ Monticello | L 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) |
Monticello Tournament |
Monticello High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Union Community | L 0-2 (9-21, 5-21) | Monticello High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Center Point-Urbana | L 0-2 (12-21, 10-21) |
Monticello Tournament |
Monticello High School | ||
9/24/22 | 8:30 AM |
Varsity Tournament |
Monticello High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Center Point-Urbana | L 0-2 (13-25, 18-25) |
Monticello Tournament |
Monticello High School | ||
9/24/22 | @ Monticello | L 0-2 (18-25, 17-25) |
Monticello Tournament |
Monticello High School | ||
9/29/22 | @ Monticello | L 0-3 (14-25, 11-25, 16-25) | Monticello High School | |||
10/1/22 | 9:00 AM |
Northeast Invitational |
Northeast Community School | |||
10/1/22 | vs Camanche | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) |
Northeast Invitational |
Northeast Community School | ||
10/1/22 | vs Calamus-Wheatland | L 1-2 (10-21, 21-18, 8-15) |
Northeast Tourney |
Northeast Community School | ||
10/1/22 | @ Northeast | L 0-2 (15-21, 21-23) | Northeast Community School | |||
10/6/22 | vs Camanche | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-19) |
Senior Night |
Maquoketa High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Fort Madison | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-22) |
Durant Tournament |
Durant High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Davenport West | L 0-2 (19-25, 14-25) |
Durant Invite |
Durant High School | ||
10/8/22 | @ Durant | L 0-2 (17-25, 16-25) |
Tournament |
Durant High School | ||
10/13/22 | @ Beckman Catholic | L 0-2 (6-21, 17-21) |
River Valley Conference North Division Volleyball Tournament |
Northeast Community School | ||
10/18/22 | vs Independence | L 1-3 (21-25, 18-25, 25-22, 7-25) |
Class 4A Region 7 First Round |
Independence High School |