Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/22 | @ Sheldon | W 2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 15-10) |
Sheldon Tournament |
Sheldon High School | ||
8/25/22 | 4:30 PM |
Sheldon Early Bird Tournament |
Sheldon High School | |||
8/25/22 | vs LeMars | W 2-1 (21-13, 19-21, 15-13) |
Sheldon Tournament |
Sheldon High School | ||
8/25/22 | vs Western Christian | L 0-2 (15-21, 13-21) |
Sheldon Early Bird Tournament |
Sheldon High School High School Gym | ||
8/29/22 | vs Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-18, 25-22) | Gehlen Catholic High School | |||
9/6/22 | @ Unity Christian | L 0-3 (14-25, 21-25, 16-25) | Unity Christian High School | |||
9/8/22 | @ South O'Brien | W 3-0 (25-7, 25-19, 25-13) | South O'Brien High School | |||
9/10/22 | @ LeMars | W 2-1 (21-14, 11-21, 16-14) |
Le Mars Invitational Tournament |
Le Mars Community High School | ||
9/10/22 | 8:00 AM |
Le Mars Invitational Tournament |
Le Mars Community High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Hinton | L 0-2 (17-21, 10-21) |
Le Mars Invitational Tournament |
Le Mars Community High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Sheldon | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) |
LeMars Tournament |
Le Mars Community High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Lawton-Bronson | L 0-2 (18-21, 21-23) |
Le Mars Invitational Tournament |
Le Mars Community High School | ||
9/13/22 | vs Akron-Westfield | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-13, 25-16) | Gehlen Catholic High School | |||
9/18/22 | vs Bishop Garrigan | W 2-1 (21-14, 19-21, 15-13) |
CYO Tournament |
Gehlen Catholic High School | ||
9/18/22 | @ Kuemper Catholic | L 1-2 (21-17, 17-21, 10-15) |
CYO Tournament |
Gehlen Catholic High School | ||
9/18/22 | vs Bishop Heelan | W 2-0 (22-20, 21-19) |
CYO Tournament |
Gehlen Catholic High School | ||
9/18/22 | vs St. Edmond | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-6) |
CYO Tournament |
Gehlen Catholic High School | ||
9/20/22 | @ West Sioux | W 3-0 (25-7, 25-9, 25-13) | West Sioux High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Okoboji | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-6) |
HMS Tourney Semis |
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School | ||
9/24/22 | 9:00 AM |
HMS Volleyball Tourney |
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School | |||
9/24/22 | 9:00 AM |
HMS Volleyball Tourney |
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Sioux City West | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-8) |
HMS Tournament |
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Newell-Fonda | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-19) |
HMS Tournament |
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Trinity Christian | W 2-1 (21-12, 19-21, 15-7) |
HMS Tournament |
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Newell-Fonda | L 0-2 (9-21, 19-21) |
HMS Tournament Finals |
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School | ||
9/27/22 | @ Remsen St. Mary's | W 3-1 (23-25, 27-25, 25-22, 32-30) | Gehlen Catholic High School | |||
9/29/22 | @ Trinity Christian | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-16) | Trinity Christian High School | |||
10/6/22 | @ MMCRU | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-18, 25-20) | MMCRU Middle School | |||
10/11/22 | vs Hinton | L 0-3 (21-25, 15-25, 13-25) | Gehlen Catholic High School | |||
10/13/22 | vs Harris-Lake Park | W 3-0 (25-4, 25-5, 25-14) | Gehlen Catholic High School | |||
10/17/22 | vs Woodbury Central | W 3-0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-6) |
Class 1A Region 1 First Round |
Gehlen Catholic High School | ||
10/19/22 | vs Woodbine | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-18) |
Class 1A Region 1 Quarterfinal |
Gehlen Catholic High School | ||
10/24/22 | vs Remsen St. Mary's | W 3-0 (25-23, 25-20, 25-17) |
Class 1A Region 1 Semifinal |
Gehlen Catholic High School | ||
10/26/22 | vs Riverside | L 1-3 (19-25, 23-25, 25-14, 18-25) |
Class 1A Region 1 Championship |
Denison High School |