Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/9/22 | @ Maquoketa Valley | 4:00 PM |
Scrimmage Multi School |
Maquoketa Valley High School | ||
8/16/22 | vs Monticello | 5:00 PM |
Scrimmage |
Monticello High School | ||
8/20/22 | vs Cascade | 8:30 AM |
Scrimmage |
Cascade High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Easton Valley | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) |
Easton Valley Tourney |
Easton Valley High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Bellevue | L 0-2 (10-21, 16-21) | Easton Valley High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Marquette Catholic | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-15) | Easton Valley High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Wilton | L 0-2 (19-21, 14-21) | Easton Valley High School | |||
8/30/22 | @ North Fayette Valley | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-22) | North Fayette Valley High School | |||
9/8/22 | vs Midland | W 3-0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-4) | Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High | |||
9/10/22 | vs South Hardin | L 0-2 (8-21, 15-21) | South Hardin High School HS Gym | |||
9/10/22 | vs Boone | L 1-2 (14-21, 21-13, 13-15) |
South Hardin Tournament |
South Hardin High School South Hardin High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Grand View Christian | L 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) | South Hardin High School HS Gym | |||
9/10/22 | 9:00 AM |
South Hardin Tournament |
South Hardin High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Central City | L 0-2 (19-21, 18-21) |
South Hardin Tournament |
South Hardin High School HS Gym | ||
9/15/22 | vs Starmont | L 2-3 (25-22, 25-7, 23-25, 11-25, 9-15) | Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym | |||
9/17/22 | @ Independence | L 0-2 (14-21, 8-21) |
West Delaware Invitational |
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium | ||
9/17/22 | 9:00 AM |
West Delaware Invitational |
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium | |||
9/17/22 | @ West Delaware | L 0-2 (7-21, 10-21) |
West Delaware Invitational |
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium | ||
9/17/22 | vs Vinton-Shellsburg | L 0-2 (16-21, 10-21) |
West Delaware Invitational |
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium | ||
9/17/22 | vs Maquoketa Valley | L 0-2 (10-21, 7-21) |
West Delaware Invitational |
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium | ||
9/17/22 | vs Starmont | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-14) |
West Delaware Invitational |
West Delaware High School Seedorff Gymnasium | ||
9/20/22 | @ North Linn | W 3-2 (25-19, 21-25, 25-18, 14-25, 15-12) | North Linn High School | |||
9/22/22 | vs Maquoketa Valley | W 3-2 (25-16, 25-21, 25-27, 13-25, 15-7) |
Conf, JV/V only |
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High | ||
9/24/22 | @ North Cedar | L 0-2 (2-21, 16-21) | North Cedar Jr / Sr High School | |||
9/24/22 | 8:30 AM |
North Cedar Invitational |
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Midland | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-19) | North Cedar Jr / Sr High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Springville | L 0-2 (13-21, 7-21) | North Cedar Jr / Sr High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Durant | L 0-2 (17-21, 15-21) | North Cedar Jr / Sr High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Regina Catholic | L 1-2 (14-21, 21-18, 13-15) | North Cedar Jr / Sr High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Tipton | L 0-2 (17-21, 16-21) | North Cedar Jr / Sr High School | |||
9/27/22 | vs Alburnett | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-20) | Alburnett High School | |||
9/29/22 | @ Central City | W 3-1 (25-18, 25-27, 25-22, 25-20) |
Senior Night |
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High | ||
10/4/22 | @ Springville | L 0-3 (16-25, 21-25, 15-25) |
Senior Night |
Springville High School Machovec Gym | ||
10/6/22 | @ East Buchanan | W 3-1 (25-14, 25-27, 25-19, 26-24) |
Pink Night |
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High | ||
10/13/22 | vs Maquoketa Valley | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-14) |
Conference Pool Play |
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym | ||
10/13/22 | vs East Buchanan | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-14) |
Conference Pool Play |
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym | ||
10/13/22 | vs Central City | L 0-2 (18-21, 19-21) |
Conference Pool Play |
Edgewood-Colesburg Jr Sr High Edgewood Gym | ||
10/15/22 | vs Calamus-Wheatland | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-16) |
Conference Tournament |
Central City High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Lisbon | L 0-2 (25-27, 23-25) |
Conference Tournament |
Central City High School | ||
10/17/22 | vs Turkey Valley | W 3-1 (23-25, 26-24, 25-11, 25-23) |
Class 1A Region 6 |
Turkey Valley Community School | ||
10/19/22 | vs North Linn | W 3-2 (21-25, 13-25, 25-18, 26-24, 15-13) |
Class 1A Region 6 Quarterfinal |
North Linn High School | ||
10/24/22 | vs North Cedar | L 2-3 (25-20, 19-25, 25-21, 16-25, 4-15) |
Class 1A Region 6 Semifinal |
North Cedar Jr / Sr High School | ||
11/6/22 | 2:00 PM |
TRC Senior Match |
Springville High School Machovec Gym |