Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/25/22 | @ Johnston | L 0-2 (19-25, 21-25) |
Quad |
Johnston High School | ||
8/25/22 | vs Iowa City High | W 2-0 (25-23, 25-20) |
Johnston Quad |
Johnston High School | ||
8/25/22 | vs Marion | L 1-2 (25-20, 19-25, 6-15) |
Johnston Quad |
Johnston High School | ||
8/27/22 | 9:00 AM |
Ankeny Centennial Early Bird Volleyball Tournament |
Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
8/27/22 | vs Ankeny | L 1-2 (10-21, 21-19, 7-15) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Iowa City Liberty | L 0-2 (16-21, 16-21) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Sioux City North | W 2-1 (12-21, 21-16, 15-12) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Pool A |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Nevada | W 2-1 (17-25, 25-23, 15-6) |
Centennial Early Bird Tournament Consolation qtrs |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/27/22 | vs Valley | L 0-2 (15-25, 20-25) |
Tournament |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
9/1/22 | vs LeMars | W 3-0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-23) |
Teacher Appreciation Night |
Abraham Lincoln High School | ||
9/8/22 | @ Council Bluffs Jefferson | W 3-0 (25-6, 25-15, 25-16) | Thomas Jefferson High School | |||
9/10/22 | @ Indianola | L 0-2 (16-21, 7-21) | Southeast Polk High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Indianola | 8:00 AM |
Southeast Polk Invitational |
Southeast Polk High School | ||
9/10/22 | 8:00 AM |
SE Polk Invitational |
Southeast Polk High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Cedar Rapids Jefferson | W 2-0 (22-20, 21-12) |
SE Polk Invitational |
Southeast Polk High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Urbandale | W 2-1 (21-15, 15-21, 15-5) |
SE Polk Invitational |
Southeast Polk High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Waukee Northwest | L 0-2 (14-25, 18-25) |
SE Polk Invitational |
Southeast Polk High School | ||
9/13/22 | @ Sioux City East | L 2-3 (26-28, 25-20, 25-18, 18-25, 7-15) | Sioux City East High School | |||
9/17/22 | 8:00 AM |
Red Oak Varsity Volleyball Tournament |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Fremont-Mills | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-8) |
Red Oak Tournament |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | ||
9/17/22 | @ Clarinda | L 1-2 (18-21, 21-11, 11-15) |
Red Oak Tournament |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Mount Vernon | L 0-2 (8-21, 15-21) |
Red Oak Invitational |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | ||
9/17/22 | vs Lenox | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-9) | Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs Sidney | W 2-0 (25-17, 25-15) | Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | |||
9/17/22 | vs St. Albert | W 2-0 (25-15, 25-23) |
Red Oak Tournament |
Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | ||
9/20/22 | vs Sergeant Bluff-Luton | W 3-0 (25-21, 30-28, 25-18) |
Youth Pack the Stands |
Abraham Lincoln High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Sioux City North | L 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) |
Sioux City East Invitational |
Sioux City East High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Lewis Central | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-17) |
Sioux City East Invitational |
Sioux City East High School | ||
9/24/22 | 9:00 AM |
East Invite |
Sioux City East High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Sheldon | W 1-0 (21-13, 21-21) | Sioux City East High School | |||
9/24/22 | vs Bishop Heelan | W 2-1 (21-18, 19-21, 15-13) |
Sioux City East Invitational |
Sioux City East High School | ||
9/24/22 | @ Sioux City East | W 2-0 (21-16, 22-20) |
East Invite |
Sioux City East High School | ||
9/24/22 | vs Hinton | L 0-2 (9-21, 19-21) | Sioux City East High School | |||
9/29/22 | vs Bishop Heelan | L 2-3 (25-19, 21-25, 25-27, 25-22, 8-15) |
Alumni Night |
Abraham Lincoln High School | ||
10/1/22 | vs North Polk | TBD | Urbandale High School North Gym | |||
10/1/22 | 8:00 AM |
Urbandale Invitational |
Urbandale High School South Gym | |||
10/1/22 | vs Johnston | L 0-2 (10-21, 13-21) |
Urbandale Invite |
Urbandale High School North Gym | ||
10/1/22 | vs North Polk | W 2-0 (22-20, 21-9) | Urbandale High School North Gym | |||
10/1/22 | vs Des Moines Christian | L 0-2 (15-25, 19-25) | Urbandale High School North Gym | |||
10/1/22 | vs Dallas Center-Grimes | W 2-0 (21-14, 21-16) |
Urbandale Invite |
Urbandale High School North Gym | ||
10/4/22 | @ Sioux City West | W 3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-19) |
Pink out |
Sioux City West High School | ||
10/11/22 | vs Sioux City North | L 1-3 (25-17, 16-25, 23-25, 20-25) |
ALHS Senior Night |
Abraham Lincoln High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Missouri Valley | W 2-0 (21-19, 21-14) |
LC Invite |
Lewis Central High School | ||
10/15/22 | 9:00 AM |
LC Invite |
Lewis Central High School | |||
10/15/22 | vs Stanton | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-9) |
Lewis Central Invite |
Lewis Central High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Maryville | W 2-0 (21-4, 21-7) |
LC Invite |
Lewis Central High School | ||
10/15/22 | vs Lewis Central | L 0-2 (19-21, 13-21) | Lewis Central High School | |||
10/20/22 | vs Southeast Polk | W 3-0 (25-16, 26-24, 25-13) |
Class 5A Region 1 Semifinal |
Abraham Lincoln High School | ||
10/25/22 | vs Ankeny | L 0-3 (11-25, 10-25, 20-25) |
Class 5A Region 1 Championship |
Ankeny High School |