Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/23/22 | @ Iowa City High | W 3-0 (27-25, 25-19, 25-15) | Iowa City High | |||
8/25/22 | vs Pleasant Valley | L 0-2 (14-21, 12-21) |
MAC vs MVC |
Bettendorf High School | ||
8/25/22 | vs Bettendorf | L 0-2 (21-23, 13-21) |
MAC MVC Challenge |
Bettendorf Middle School | ||
8/25/22 | @ North Scott | L 0-2 (8-21, 18-21) |
MAC/MVC Challenge |
Bettendorf Middle School | ||
8/30/22 | vs Waterloo West | W 3-0 (27-25, 25-15, 25-18) | Kennedy High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Davenport Central | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-13) |
North Gym |
Washington High School | ||
9/3/22 | 9:00 AM |
Warrior Var Volleyball Invitational |
Washington High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Dubuque Senior | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) |
North Gym |
Washington High School | ||
9/3/22 | vs Solon | L 1-2 (21-19, 17-21, 18-20) | Washington High School | |||
9/3/22 | vs Clinton | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-18) | Washington High School | |||
9/6/22 | vs Dubuque Hempstead | W 3-1 (25-19, 25-18, 18-25, 25-22) | Kennedy High School Main Gym | |||
9/10/22 | 9:00 AM |
Linn-Mar Invitational |
Linn-Mar High School | |||
9/10/22 | vs Center Point-Urbana | L 0-2 (22-24, 19-21) |
Aux Gym |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Sumner-Fredericksburg | L 0-2 (16-21, 18-21) |
Aux Gym |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Tipton | W 2-1 (13-21, 21-15, 15-13) |
Aux Gym |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/10/22 | vs Sumner-Fredericksburg | L 1-2 (13-21, 21-19, 11-15) |
Championship Bracket-Quarterfinal Match |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/13/22 | vs Western Dubuque | L 2-3 (6-25, 19-25, 25-20, 25-19, 11-15) | Western Dubuque High School | |||
9/20/22 | vs Linn-Mar | W 3-1 (25-21, 25-15, 19-25, 25-12) |
KMRY Radio |
Linn-Mar High School | ||
9/27/22 | vs Iowa City West | W 3-1 (25-18, 25-19, 20-25, 25-20) | Kennedy High School Main Gym | |||
10/1/22 | 9:00 AM |
Prairie Varsity Tournament |
Prairie High School HS South Gym | |||
10/1/22 | vs Benton | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-11) |
South Court |
Prairie High School HS South Gym | ||
10/1/22 | @ Muscatine | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-18) |
North Gym |
Prairie High School HS North Gym | ||
10/1/22 | vs Cedar Rapids Washington | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-19) |
North Gym |
Prairie High School HS North Gym | ||
10/1/22 | @ Clear Creek Amana | L 1-2 (14-21, 21-16, 16-18) |
South Court |
Prairie High School HS South Gym | ||
10/1/22 | @ Prairie | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-15) |
North Court |
Prairie High School HS South Gym | ||
10/4/22 | vs Cedar Rapids Washington | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-17, 25-16) |
Senior Night |
Washington High School | ||
10/8/22 | vs Ballard | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-19) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/8/22 | 8:30 AM |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | |||
10/8/22 | @ Clarinda | W 2-0 (21-5, 21-18) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/8/22 | @ Indianola | L 0-2 (24-26, 19-21) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/8/22 | vs Perry | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-0) |
Indianola Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/8/22 | vs Fort Dodge | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-13) |
Tournament |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/8/22 | vs Glenwood | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-13) |
Indianola Tourney |
Blake Fieldhouse | ||
10/11/22 | vs Western Dubuque | W 2-1 (25-19, 24-26, 15-11) | Liberty High School | |||
10/11/22 | 5:00 PM |
MVC Conference Meet (Mississippi #1,3,5,7 hosts) |
||||
10/11/22 | vs Iowa City Liberty | L 0-2 (9-25, 22-25) | Liberty High School | |||
10/11/22 | vs Xavier | W 2-1 (20-25, 26-24, 15-11) | Liberty High School | |||
10/20/22 | vs Bettendorf | W 3-2 (19-25, 25-19, 17-25, 25-20, 15-4) |
Class 5A Region 5 Semifinal |
Kennedy High School | ||
10/25/22 | vs Waukee Northwest | L 0-3 (15-25, 20-25, 19-25) |
Class 5A Region 5 Championship |
Northwest High School |