Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/1/22 | vs Lewis Central | W 5-4 | Lewis Central High School | |||
4/4/22 | @ Glenwood | W 8-1 | Lied Recreation Center | |||
4/12/22 | vs Southwest Valley | PPD | Lied Recreation Center | |||
4/16/22 | 1st - 19 |
Trojan Girls Tourney |
Atlantic High School | |||
4/21/22 | @ Atlantic | W 9-0 | Atlantic High School | |||
4/22/22 | vs Shenandoah | W 8-1 | Lied Recreation Center | |||
4/25/22 | vs Creston | W 9-0 | Lied Recreation Center | |||
4/26/22 | vs Red Oak | W 8-1 | Red Oak Jr.-Sr. High School | |||
4/28/22 | vs Harlan Community | W 9-0 | Harlan High School | |||
4/29/22 | vs Southwest Valley | W 9-0 | Lied Recreation Center | |||
5/4/22 | 3rd - 21 |
Hawkeye Ten Girls Tennis Tournament |
Atlantic High School | |||
5/5/22 | vs Audubon | W 9-0 | Audubon High School | |||
5/9/22 | vs Council Bluffs Lincoln | W 6-3 | Abraham Lincoln High School | |||
5/11/22 | FINAL |
Region 3 Championships |
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park | |||
5/14/22 | vs Audubon | W 6-0 |
Class 1A - Region 3 First Round |
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park | ||
5/14/22 | vs Shenandoah | W 5-1 |
Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal |
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park | ||
5/17/22 | vs Lewis Central | W 5-0 |
Class 1A - Region 3 Championship |
Shenandoah - Sportsmans Park | ||
5/21/22 | vs Xavier | L 0-5 |
Class 1A - Region 3 Championship |
Saydel High School | ||
5/27/22 | vs Aplington-Parkersburg | W 2-0 (6-2, 7-6) |
Class 1A State Doubles |
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex | ||
5/27/22 | vs Decorah | L 0-2 (4-6, 4-6) |
Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal |
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex | ||
5/27/22 | vs Red Oak | W 2-0 (6-4, 6-0) |
Class 1A State Doubles Consolation |
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex | ||
5/28/22 | vs Marion | W 2-0 (6-3, 6-4) |
Class 1A State Doubles Consolation |
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex | ||
5/28/22 | vs St. Albert | L 0-2 (3-6, 3-6) |
Class 1A State Doubles Fifth Place |
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex |