Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/29/22 | @ Clinton | PPD | Assumption High School | |||
4/4/22 | vs Clinton | W 5-4 |
Assumption v. Clinton |
Assumption High School | ||
4/5/22 | @ Davenport Central | W 9-0 |
Davenport Central v. Assumption Knights |
Central High School | ||
4/7/22 | vs Davenport West | 4:00 PM |
Assumption Knights v. Davenport West |
Assumption High School | ||
4/9/22 | FINAL |
Assumption Invitational |
North Scott High School | |||
4/9/22 | 1st - 29 |
Assumption Invite |
North Scott High School | |||
4/12/22 | @ Pleasant Valley | L 2-7 |
Pleasant Valley High School v. Assumption Knights |
Pleasant Valley High School | ||
4/14/22 | vs Davenport North | 4:00 PM |
Assumption Knights v. Davenport North Wildcats |
Assumption High School | ||
4/19/22 | @ Muscatine | W 9-0 |
Muscatine High School v. Assumption Knights |
Muscatine High School | ||
4/21/22 | vs Bettendorf | L 4-5 |
Assumption Knights v. Bettendorf Bulldogs |
Assumption High School | ||
4/26/22 | vs North Scott | W 9-0 |
Assumption Knights v. North Scott Lady Lancers |
Assumption High School | ||
4/27/22 | @ Camanche | W 9-0 | Camanche High School | |||
4/28/22 | @ Central DeWitt | W 5-4 | Central DeWitt High School | |||
5/2/22 | vs Davenport North | W 9-0 |
Assumption v. Davenport North Wildcats, Senior Night |
Assumption High School | ||
5/3/22 | @ Camanche | 4:00 PM |
Camanche Storm v. Assumption Knights |
Camanche High School | ||
5/5/22 | FINAL |
MAC Championship |
North Scott High School | |||
5/6/22 | 4th - 16 |
MAC Championship |
North Scott High School | |||
5/14/22 | @ Mount Pleasant | 9:00 AM |
State Regional Team Match |
Fairfield Middle School | ||
5/14/22 | vs Mount Pleasant | W 5-0 |
Class 1A - Region 4 First Round |
Fairfield Middle School | ||
5/14/22 | vs Keokuk | 1:00 PM |
State Regional Team Match |
|||
5/14/22 | vs Keokuk | W 5-0 |
Class 1A - Region 4 Semifinal |
Fairfield Middle School | ||
5/17/22 | vs Maharishi | W 5-0 |
State Regional Team Match |
Fairfield Middle School | ||
5/17/22 | vs Maharishi | W 5-0 |
Class 1A - Region 4 Championship |
Fairfield Middle School | ||
5/21/22 | vs Pella | W 5-1 |
Class 1A - Region 4 Championship |
Grinnell Community Senior High School | ||
5/27/22 | vs Spirit Lake | W 2-0 (6-1, 6-4) |
Class 1A State Doubles |
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex | ||
5/27/22 | vs Decorah | L 0-2 (4-6, 4-6) |
Class 1A State Doubles |
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex | ||
5/27/22 | vs Lewis Central | W 2-0 (6-0, 6-1) |
Class 1A State Singles |
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex | ||
5/27/22 | vs Columbus Catholic | L 0-2 (4-6, 3-6) |
Class 1A State Singles Quarterfinal |
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex | ||
5/27/22 | vs Lewis Central | L 0-2 (3-6, 2-6) |
Class 1A State Doubles |
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex | ||
5/27/22 | vs St. Albert | W 2-1 (6-3, 4-6, 7-5) |
Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal |
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex | ||
5/27/22 | vs Albia | W 2-0 (6-3, 6-3) |
Class 1A State Singles Consolation |
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex | ||
5/28/22 | vs Xavier | L 0-2 (1-6, 2-6) |
Class 1A State Doubles Championship |
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex | ||
5/28/22 | vs Pella | L 0-2 (2-6, 1-6) |
Class 1A State Singles Consolation |
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex | ||
5/28/22 | vs Columbus Catholic | W 2-1 (5-7, 6-4, 7-5) |
Class 1A State Doubles Semifinal |
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex | ||
5/28/22 | vs Glenwood | L 0-2 (5-7, 6-7 (3-7)) |
Class 1A State Singles Seventh Place |
Hawkeye Tennis & Recreation Complex | ||
6/1/22 | vs Xavier | L 0-5 |
Class 1A State Team Tennis |
Waveland Park Tennis Courts | ||
6/1/22 | vs Spirit Lake | W 5-2 |
Class 1A State Team Tennis |
Waveland Park Tennis Courts |