11/30/2021
|
vs
Woodward Academy #345
|
W 90-34 |
Saydel (GVCS Home Games @ Saydel High School)
|
|
12/3/2021
|
vs
Nodaway Valley #248
|
W 82-31 |
Saydel (GVCS Home Games @ Saydel High School)
|
|
12/6/2021
|
@
Des Moines North #195
|
W 75-70 |
North High School
|
|
12/10/2021
|
@
GMG #310
|
W 113-42 |
GMG High School
|
|
12/13/2021
|
vs
Meskwaki Settlement #342
|
W 83-35 |
Faith Baptist Bible College
|
|
12/14/2021
|
@
Gilbert #128
|
W 74-29 |
Gilbert High School
|
|
12/16/2021
|
@
Cardinal #165
|
W 82-39 |
Cardinal High School
|
|
12/18/2021
|
vs
North Andrew
|
W 84-46 |
Hy-Vee Arena
|
|
12/20/2021
|
vs
Fort Osage
|
W 80-49 |
Hy-Vee Arena
|
|
1/4/2022
|
vs
Lamoni #249
|
W 76-42 |
Lamoni High School
|
|
1/7/2022
|
vs
Perry #329
|
W 90-37 |
Faith Baptist Bible College
|
|
1/8/2022
|
vs
Treynor #84
|
W 66-46 |
Faith Baptist Bible College
|
|
1/13/2022
|
@
Des Moines East #176
|
W 93-71 |
East High School
|
|
1/18/2022
|
@
Knoxville #250
|
W 97-37 |
Knoxville High School
|
|
1/20/2022
|
vs
Atlantic #164
|
W 96-68 |
Faith Baptist Bible College
|
|
1/21/2022
|
@
West Marshall #278
|
W 93-40 |
West Marshall High School
|
|
1/22/2022
|
vs
Roland-Story #64
|
W 72-53 |
Gilbert High School
|
|
1/24/2022
|
@
Glidden-Ralston #319
|
W 94-26 |
Glidden-Ralston High School
|
|
1/28/2022
|
@
North Polk #71
|
W 64-60 |
North Polk High School
|
|
1/31/2022
|
@
AHSTW #49
|
W 72-67 |
AHSTW Community School
|
|
2/14/2022
|
vs
Woodward Academy #345
|
W 85-23 |
Saydel High School
|
1A-7 First Round |
2/17/2022
|
vs
Ogden #217
|
W 90-56 |
Faith Baptist Bible College
|
1A-7 Second Round |
2/22/2022
|
vs
Madrid #171
|
W 68-40 |
Ballard High School
|
1A-7 Semifinal |
2/26/2022
|
vs
St. Albert #159
|
W 81-54 |
Dowling Catholic High School
|
1A-7 Championship |
3/7/2022
|
vs
Bellevue #97
|
W 64-63 |
Wells Fargo Arena
|
Class 1A State Quarterfinal |
3/9/2022
|
vs
Lake Mills #42
|
W 71-66 |
Wells Fargo Arena
|
Class 1A State Tournament Semifinal |
3/11/2022
|
vs
North Linn #3
|
L 48-52 |
Wells Fargo Arena
|
Class 1A State |