12/3/2021
|
vs
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte #202
|
W 86-21 |
Lakota Tech High School
|
C, Jv, Varsity |
12/9/2021
|
vs
Lower Brule #169
|
W 78-24 |
Lakota Tech High School
|
JV & Varsity |
12/15/2021
|
@
Little Wound #219
|
W 79-22 |
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
12/16/2021
|
vs
Dupree #124
|
W 63-33 |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
12/17/2021
|
vs
Custer #72
|
W 63-41 |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
12/18/2021
|
vs
Mahpíya Lúta #11
|
L 65-72 |
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
Lakota Nation Invitational |
12/29/2021
|
vs
Wakpala #193
|
W 73-38 |
McLaughlin High School
|
Hunkpapa Classic |
12/30/2021
|
vs
Parshall, ND #134
|
W 73-23 |
McLaughlin High School
|
Hunkpapa Classic |
1/8/2022
|
vs
Garretson #53
|
W 74-66 |
Dakota State University
|
DSU Girls Classic |
1/10/2022
|
vs
Mahpíya Lúta #11
|
W 79-60 |
Lakota Tech High School
|
C-Team - 3:00, JV - 4:30, V - 6:00 - @ Lakota Tech |
1/11/2022
|
vs
Pierre T.F. Riggs #61
|
W 65-60 |
T.F. Riggs High School
|
JV - 5:30 |
1/15/2022
|
vs
Florence/Henry #29
|
W 43-41 |
Corn Palace
|
Hanson Classic |
1/17/2022
|
vs
Pine Ridge #199
|
W 77-32 |
Lakota Tech High School
|
Lakota Tech Classic |
1/28/2022
|
vs
Hot Springs #200
|
W 67-21 |
Lakota Tech High School
|
Times have changed C-Team Cancelled! JV @ 3:30 |
1/29/2022
|
@
Little Wound #219
|
W 71-41 |
Little Wound School
|
Varsity Only |
2/1/2022
|
vs
St. Francis Indian #218
|
W 102-18 |
Lakota Tech High School
|
C-Team - 3:00, JV - 4:30, V - 6:00 |
2/11/2022
|
vs
Rapid City Christian #50
|
W 76-51 |
Lakota Tech High School
|
JV 4:30pm Varsity 6:00 pm (Senior Night) |
2/12/2022
|
vs
Hill City #64
|
W 57-36 |
Lakota Tech High School
|
JV 3:30 pm Varsity 5:00 pm (Parents Night) |
2/15/2022
|
vs
Crow Creek #73
|
W 80-53 |
Stephan
|
|
2/26/2022
|
vs
Pine Ridge #199
|
W 84-33 |
Lakota Tech High School
|
Class A - Region 7 Semifinal |
3/3/2022
|
vs
Flandreau #25
|
W 59-54 |
Kadoka Area High School
|
Class A - SoDak 16 |
3/10/2022
|
vs
St. Thomas More #3
|
L 35-37 |
Frost Arena
|
Class A - State Quarterfinal |
3/11/2022
|
vs
Mahpíya Lúta #11
|
L 44-64 |
Frost Arena
|
Class A - State Consolation Semifinal |
3/12/2022
|
vs
Sioux Falls Christian #12
|
L 58-62 |
Frost Arena
|
Class A - State Seventh Place |