JV 5:30 / Varsity to Follow
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7 |
ELC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
N IA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Cancelled: JV 5:30 / Varsity to Follow
Game moved from Bancroft to Forest City due to weather/playing conditions
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
FSTC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
JV 5:30 / Varsity to Follow
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 9 |
GTRA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
B K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
N UN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N F | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
N UN | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14 |
BGHS | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
LK M | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
PPD to 6-21. Now will be Varsity DH on 6-21. No JV on 6-21
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
EGRV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
SPN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
N UN | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
GHV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Spirit Lake tournament
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
BHRV | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
N UN | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
Spirit Lake Tournament
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
OKB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Spirit Lake tournament
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
G-LR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
JJV at 4:00 / JV at 5:30 / Varsity at 7:00
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
OKB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N IA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
FSTC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
N UN | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
SCW | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
LT-B | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
N UN | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 16 |
West Sioux Tournament
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
WSX | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
WHC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 10 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
WHC | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
JJV at 4:30 / Varsity at 6:00 / JV at 7:30
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
NMNC | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
N UN | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
B K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
CSPR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
BGHS | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Cancelled: Ft. Dodge St. Edmonds Tournament
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 |
LK M | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Senior Night
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
EGRV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N UN | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 |
JV 5:30 / Varsity to Follow
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
STE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
GHV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Class 2A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
EMTB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
N UN | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
WCH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
Class 2A - Region 1 Championship
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
SCL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Class 2A State Quarterfinal
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
ERLM | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Class 2A State Consolation
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | T | |
PELC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
N UN | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Team | CONF | ST | OVER | PCT |
---|---|---|---|---|
North Union | 15-1 | L2 | 29-6 | .829 |
Bishop Garrigan | 11-5 | L1 | 17-13 | .567 |
Lake Mills | 11-5 | L1 | 12-12 | .500 |
Belmond-Klemme | 10-6 | L1 | 13-14 | .481 |
Forest City | 8-8 | L3 | 9-17 | .346 |
Garner Hayfield Ventura | 6-10 | L3 | 10-16 | .385 |
Eagle Grove | 5-11 | L1 | 8-25 | .242 |
North Iowa | 4-12 | L1 | 7-15 | .318 |
West Hancock | 2-14 | L8 | 2-23 | .080 |