Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4/1/21 | vs Fort Madison | W 9-0 |
Conference Dual |
Fort Madison High School | ||
4/6/21 | vs Burlington | W 7-2 |
Conference Dual |
Fairfield Middle School | ||
4/6/21 | vs Ottumwa | W 8-1 |
Dual Meet - Ottumwa |
Fairfield Middle School | ||
4/12/21 | vs Mount Pleasant | W 9-0 |
Conference Dual - Mount Pleasant |
Mt. Pleasant - East Lake Park | ||
4/13/21 | vs Davis County | W 5-4 |
Dual Meet |
Davis County High School | ||
4/15/21 | vs Keokuk | W 9-0 |
Conference Dual |
Fairfield Middle School | ||
4/22/21 | vs Burlington Notre Dame | W 9-0 |
Dual Meet |
Fairfield Middle School | ||
4/26/21 | @ Burlington | W 7-2 |
Conference Dual Meet |
Dankwardt Park Tennis Courts | ||
4/29/21 | vs Mount Pleasant | W 9-0 |
Conference Dual |
Fairfield Middle School | ||
5/1/21 | 1st - 18 |
Grayhound Invite |
Dankwardt Park Tennis Courts | |||
5/4/21 | @ Keokuk | W 8-1 |
Conference Dual |
Keokuk High School | ||
5/6/21 | vs Fort Madison | W 9-0 |
Conference Dual |
Fairfield Middle School | ||
5/10/21 | FINAL |
Conference Tournament |
Fairfield Middle School | |||
5/17/21 | vs Mount Pleasant | W 5-0 |
Class 1A - Region 3 First Round |
Fairfield Middle School | ||
5/17/21 | vs Mount Pleasant | W 5-0 |
Class 1A - Region 3 First Round |
Fairfield Middle School | ||
5/17/21 | vs Oskaloosa | W 5-0 |
Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal |
Fairfield Middle School | ||
5/17/21 | vs Oskaloosa | W 5-0 |
Class 1A - Region 3 Semifinal |
Fairfield Middle School | ||
5/22/21 | vs Assumption | W 5-3 |
Class 1A - Region 3 Championship |
Fairfield High School | ||
5/22/21 | vs Assumption | W 5-3 |
Class 1A - Region 3 Championship |
Fairfield High School | ||
5/24/21 | vs Pella Christian | W 5-0 |
Class 1A - Region 3 Championship |
Oskaloosa High School | ||
5/24/21 | @ Pella Christian | W 5-0 |
Class 1A - Region 3 Championship |
Oskaloosa High School | ||
6/2/21 | @ Pella Christian | W 2-0 |
Class 1A State Doubles First Round |
Byrnes Park | ||
6/2/21 | vs Pella Christian | W 2-0 |
Class 1A State Doubles First Round |
Byrnes Park | ||
6/2/21 | @ Columbus Catholic | W 2-0 |
Class 1A State Singles First Round |
Byrnes Park | ||
6/2/21 | vs Columbus Catholic | W 2-0 |
Class 1A State Singles First Round |
Byrnes Park | ||
6/2/21 | @ Union Community | W 2-0 |
Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal |
Byrnes Park | ||
6/2/21 | vs Spirit Lake | W 2-0 |
1A State Singles Quarterfinal |
Byrnes Park | ||
6/2/21 | vs Union Community | W 2-0 |
Class 1A State Doubles Quarterfinal |
Byrnes Park | ||
6/2/21 | @ Spirit Lake | W 2-0 |
1A State Singles Quarterfinal |
Byrnes Park | ||
6/3/21 | vs Xavier | L 0-2 |
Class 1A State Singles Semifinal |
Byrnes Park | ||
6/3/21 | @ Xavier | W 2-0 |
Class 1A State Doubles Semifinal |
Byrnes Park | ||
6/3/21 | vs Xavier | W 2-0 |
Class 1A State Doubles Semifinal |
Byrnes Park | ||
6/3/21 | @ Xavier | L 0-2 |
Class 1A State Singles Semifinal |
Byrnes Park | ||
6/3/21 | vs Shenandoah | W 2-0 |
Class 1A State Singles Consolation |
Byrnes Park | ||
6/3/21 | @ Shenandoah | W 2-0 |
Class 1A State Singles Consolation |
Byrnes Park | ||
6/3/21 | @ Xavier | L 0-2 |
Class 1A State Doubles Championship |
Byrnes Park Tennis Center | ||
6/3/21 | vs Xavier | L 0-2 |
Class 1A State Doubles Championship |
Byrnes Park Tennis Center | ||
6/5/21 | vs Columbus Catholic | L 2-5 |
1A State Team Tennis Semifinal |
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex | ||
6/5/21 | @ Columbus Catholic | L 2-5 |
1A State Team Tennis Semifinal |
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex | ||
6/5/21 | vs Spirit Lake | W 5-1 |
1A State Team Tennis Consolation |
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex | ||
6/5/21 | @ Spirit Lake | W 5-1 |
1A State Team Tennis Consolation |
Prairie Ridge Sports Complex |