Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/27/20 | vs LeMars | L 0-2 (13-21, 10-21) |
Spencer Early Bird Tournament |
Spencer Senior High School | ||
8/27/20 | vs Manson-NW Webster | W 2-0 (21-16, 21-11) | Spencer Senior High School | |||
8/27/20 | vs Spencer | L 0-2 (15-21, 9-21) | Spencer Senior High School | |||
8/27/20 | @ Okoboji | W 2-1 (16-21, 19-21, 15-8) |
Spencer Early Bird Tourn. |
Spencer Senior High School | ||
9/1/20 | vs West Sioux | W 3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-16) | South O'Brien High School | |||
9/3/20 | @ Akron-Westfield | L 2-3 (25-18, 25-20, 25-27, 19-25, 7-15) | Akron Westfield School | |||
9/8/20 | vs Unity Christian | L 0-3 (13-25, 15-25, 14-25) | South O'Brien High School | |||
9/10/20 | @ Hinton | L 0-3 (9-25, 14-25, 19-25) | Hinton High School | |||
9/17/20 | @ Harris-Lake Park | L 2-3 (25-19, 20-25, 23-25, 25-20, 12-15) | Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School | |||
9/19/20 | vs Siouxland Christian | W 2-1 (19-21, 21-15, 15-6) |
Cherokee Tournament |
Cherokee Washington High School | ||
9/19/20 | vs Cherokee Washington | L 0-2 (18-21, 11-21) |
Cherokee Tournament |
Cherokee Washington High School | ||
9/22/20 | vs Gehlen Catholic | L 0-3 (18-25, 17-25, 18-25) | South O'Brien High School | |||
9/26/20 | vs Rock Valley | W 2-1 (20-22, 21-16, 15-11) |
HMS Tournament |
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School | ||
9/26/20 | vs Newell-Fonda | L 0-2 (18-21, 18-21) |
HMS Tournament |
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School | ||
9/26/20 | vs Trinity Christian | W 2-1 (12-21, 21-12, 15-12) |
HMS Tournament |
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School | ||
9/26/20 | vs Gehlen Catholic | L 0-2 (15-21, 7-21) |
H-M-S Tournament Semi-Final |
Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School | ||
9/29/20 | @ Remsen St. Mary's | W 3-1 (25-22, 25-23, 20-25, 25-13) | Remsen St. Mary's High School | |||
10/1/20 | @ Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-22, 25-19) | Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn High School | |||
10/8/20 | @ MMCRU | L 1-3 (14-25, 17-25, 25-19, 23-25) | MMCRU High School | |||
10/10/20 | vs Harris-Lake Park | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-15) |
HLP Tournament |
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/10/20 | vs George-Little Rock | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-15) |
HLP Tmnt |
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/10/20 | vs Newell-Fonda | L 1-2 (21-19, 13-21, 5-15) |
HLP Tournament |
Harris-Lake Park Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/13/20 | vs Trinity Christian | L 1-3 (25-19, 20-25, 23-25, 22-25) | South O'Brien High School | |||
10/21/20 | vs Sioux Central | W 3-1 (25-12, 25-10, 25-27, 25-22) |
Class 2A - Region 1 Quarterfinal |
South O'Brien High School | ||
10/26/20 | vs Western Christian | L 0-3 (4-25, 5-25, 7-25) |
Class 2A - Region 1 Semifinal |
Western Christian High School |