Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/27/20 | vs Denver | L 0-3 (10-25, 20-25, 17-25) | South Hardin High School | |||
8/29/20 | vs Spirit Lake | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-14) | Humboldt High School | |||
8/29/20 | vs Humboldt | L 0-2 (15-21, 11-21) |
Humboldt Tournament |
Humboldt High School | ||
8/29/20 | vs Fort Dodge | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-13) | Humboldt High School | |||
8/29/20 | vs Kuemper Catholic | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-15) |
Humboldt Tournament |
Humboldt High School | ||
8/29/20 | vs Grand View Christian | W 2-0 (21-5, 21-19) | Humboldt High School | |||
8/29/20 | vs South Central Calhoun | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-12) | Humboldt High School | |||
9/1/20 | vs South Hamilton | W 2-0 (25-12, 25-10) |
Triangular |
South Hardin High School | ||
9/1/20 | vs North Tama | W 2-1 (25-23, 23-25, 15-11) |
Triangular with South Hardin & South Hamilton |
South Hardin High School | ||
9/8/20 | vs Grundy Center | W 3-1 (25-27, 25-16, 25-22, 25-16) | South Hardin High School | |||
9/12/20 | vs Oelwein | W 2-1 (19-21, 21-12, 15-7) |
South Hardin Tournament |
South Hardin High School | ||
9/12/20 | vs Edgewood-Colesburg | W 2-1 (17-21, 21-15, 15-11) | South Hardin High School | |||
9/12/20 | vs Saydel | W 2-0 (21-11, 21-3) | South Hardin High School | |||
9/12/20 | vs Boone | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-10) |
South Hardin Tournament |
South Hardin High School | ||
9/12/20 | vs Gladbrook-Reinbeck | L 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) |
South Hardin Tournament |
South Hardin High School | ||
9/15/20 | @ East Marshall | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-13, 25-13) |
Senior Night |
East Marshall High School | ||
9/19/20 | vs Center Point-Urbana | L 0-2 (16-21, 25-27) | Dike-New Hartford High School | |||
9/19/20 | vs Janesville | L 0-2 (8-21, 17-21) |
Dike-NH Tournament |
Dike-New Hartford High School | ||
9/19/20 | @ Dike-New Hartford | L 0-2 (18-21, 4-21) |
DNH Tournament |
Dike-New Hartford High School | ||
9/22/20 | vs AGWSR | W 3-2 (25-21, 18-25, 25-18, 20-24, 15-8) | South Hardin High School | |||
9/28/20 | vs Marshalltown | L 1-2 (18-21, 21-19, 14-16) | Roland-Story High School | |||
9/28/20 | vs Newton | L 1-2 (21-10, 17-21, 14-16) |
Roland-Story Tournament |
Roland-Story High School | ||
9/28/20 | vs South Tama | W 2-0 (22-20, 21-17) | Roland-Story High School | |||
10/1/20 | @ Iowa Falls-Alden | L 2-3 (25-17, 25-21, 22-25, 21-25, 8-15) | Iowa Falls-Alden High School | |||
10/3/20 | vs Pella Christian | W 2-0 (25-22, 25-15) |
Greene County Tournament |
Greene County Middle School | ||
10/3/20 | vs Carroll | L 1-2 (19-25, 26-24, 13-15) | Greene County Middle School | |||
10/3/20 | @ Lewis Central | L 0-2 (24-26, 24-26) | Greene County Middle School | |||
10/6/20 | @ BCLUW | W 3-1 (25-17, 16-25, 25-20, 26-24) |
Senior Night |
BCLUW High School | ||
10/10/20 | @ Roland-Story | W 2-0 (25-22, 27-25) |
Roland-Story Tourney |
Roland-Story High School | ||
10/10/20 | vs Kuemper Catholic | L 0-2 (22-25, 21-25) |
RS Quad |
Roland-Story High School | ||
10/10/20 | vs Independence | L 0-2 (115-25, 21-25) |
Roland Story Quad |
Roland-Story High School | ||
10/13/20 | vs Gladbrook-Reinbeck | L 1-3 (22-25, 17-25, 27-25, 23-25) | South Hardin High School | |||
10/21/20 | vs South Hamilton | W 3-0 (25-8, 25-11, 25-10) |
Class 2A - Region 4 Quarterfinal |
South Hardin High School | ||
10/26/20 | vs Woodward-Granger | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-17) |
Class 2A - Region 4 Semifinal |
South Hardin High School | ||
10/28/20 | vs East Sac County | W 3-2 (25-22, 25-19, 20-25, 14-25, 15-13) |
Class 2A - Region 4 Championship |
Fort Dodge Senior High School | ||
11/3/20 | vs Western Christian | L 1-3 (19-25, 27-25, 12-25, 10-25) |
2A - State Quarterfinal |
Alliant Energy Power House - Court One |