Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/26/19 | vs Centerville | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) |
WACO Tourney |
WACO High School | ||
8/26/19 | vs WACO | W 2-1 (25-18, 15-25, 15-10) | WACO High School | |||
8/26/19 | vs West Burlington | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-7) | WACO High School | |||
8/26/19 | vs Sigourney | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-7) |
WACO Tourn |
WACO High School | ||
8/29/19 | vs Keokuk | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-11) |
triangular |
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School | ||
8/29/19 | vs Winfield-Mt Union | W 2-0 (21-6, 21-16) |
Triangular |
Winfield - Mt. Union Community School | ||
9/5/19 | vs West Burlington | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-21) |
fr-so,jv,v |
Van Buren High School | ||
9/10/19 | @ Cardinal | W 3-0 (25-9, 32-30, 25-10) |
9th-10th/JV/Varsity |
Cardinal High School | ||
9/12/19 | vs Central Lee | W 3-2 (24-26, 25-27, 25-22, 25-18, 15-9) |
fr-so,jv,v |
Van Buren High School | ||
9/14/19 | vs Clinton | W 2-1 (14-21, 21-13, 15-6) |
North Scott Volleyball Tournament |
North Scott High School | ||
9/14/19 | vs Xavier | L 0-2 (12-21, 15-21) | North Scott High School | |||
9/14/19 | vs Davenport West | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-10) |
North Scott Invite |
|||
9/14/19 | @ North Scott | L 0-2 (19-25, 17-25) |
Tournament |
North Scott High School | ||
9/19/19 | vs Holy Trinity Catholic | W 3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-10) |
fr-so-jv,v |
Van Buren High School | ||
9/23/19 | vs Cardinal | W 2-1 (17-25, 25-15, 15-8) |
Varsity Triangular |
Moravia High School | ||
9/23/19 | @ Moravia | W 2-0 (25-7, 25-8) |
Varsity Triangular |
Moravia High School | ||
9/24/19 | @ Danville | W 3-0 (25-10, 26-24, 25-6) |
FS/JV/V |
Danville Jr/Sr High School | ||
9/26/19 | vs Wapello | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) | Burlington Notre Dame High School | |||
9/26/19 | vs Columbus | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-8) |
Conference Tourn. Pool Play |
Burlington Notre Dame High School | ||
9/26/19 | vs Burlington Notre Dame | W 2-0 (21-15, 21-11) | Burlington Notre Dame High School | |||
9/26/19 | vs Hillcrest Academy | W 2-0 (21-3, 21-3) | Burlington Notre Dame High School | |||
9/28/19 | vs Holy Trinity Catholic | W 2-0 (25-16, 28-26) |
Conference Finals |
|||
9/28/19 | vs WACO | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-17) | ||||
9/28/19 | vs Mediapolis | L 0-2 (23-25, 11-25) |
SEISC-Finals |
|||
10/3/19 | @ New London | L 2-3 (25-17, 23-25, 15-25, 25-16, 12-15) |
fr-so,jv,v |
New London Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/5/19 | vs Highland | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-2) | New London Jr-Sr High School | |||
10/5/19 | vs Mid-Prairie | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) |
New London Tournament |
New London Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/5/19 | vs West Burlington | W 2-1 (17-21, 21-9, 15-5) |
New London Tournament |
New London Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/5/19 | @ New London | W 2-1 (21-17, 22-24, 15-13) |
New London Tourn. |
New London Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/5/19 | vs Winfield-Mt Union | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-10) |
New London Tournament |
New London Jr-Sr High School | ||
10/8/19 | vs Burlington Notre Dame | W 3-0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-18) | Van Buren High School | |||
10/10/19 | vs Keokuk | W 3-0 (25-11, 25-8, 25-11) | Van Buren High School | |||
10/15/19 | @ WACO | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-23, 25-23) |
fr-so-,jv,v |
WACO High School | ||
10/28/19 | vs Cardinal | W 3-2 (25-11, 25-11, 21-25, 24-26, 15-3) |
Class 2A - Region 5 Quarterfinal |
Van Buren High School | ||
10/31/19 | vs Pella Christian | W 3-1 (25-17, 15-25, 25-21, 25-20) |
Class 2A - Region 5 Semifinal |
Van Buren High School | ||
11/5/19 | vs Nodaway Valley | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 26-24) |
Class 2A - Region 5 Championship |
Knoxville High School | ||
11/13/19 | vs Beckman Catholic | L 0-3 (18-25, 11-25, 14-25) |
Class 2A - State Quarterfinal |
U.S. Cellular Center - Court Two |