Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/27/19 | vs Waukee | W 3-2 (19-25, 27-25, 27-29, 25-18, 15-9) | Ankeny High School | |||
8/31/19 | vs Davenport North | W 2-0 (21-10, 21-8) |
Pool A |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/31/19 | vs Valley | W 2-1 (14-21, 21-18, 15-12) |
Pool A |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/31/19 | vs Cedar Rapids Jefferson | W 2-0 (21-8, 21-13) |
Pool A |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/31/19 | @ Lewis Central | W 2-0 (25-20, 25-18) |
Bracket Play |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
8/31/19 | @ Cedar Falls | L 0-2 (23-25, 12-25) |
Bracket Play |
Ankeny Centennial High School | ||
9/3/19 | @ Des Moines East | W 3-0 (25-5, 25-5, 25-3) | East High School | |||
9/7/19 | vs Valley | W 2-1 (21-19, 21-23, 15-9) |
Marj White Classic |
Valley High School | ||
9/7/19 | vs Fort Dodge | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-15) |
Marj White Classic |
Valley High School | ||
9/7/19 | vs Waukee | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-15) |
Marj White Classic |
Valley High School | ||
9/7/19 | vs Des Moines Lincoln | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-5) |
Marj White Classic |
Valley High School | ||
9/7/19 | vs Dowling Catholic | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-14) |
Marj White Classic |
Valley High School | ||
9/10/19 | vs Mason City | W 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-23) | Ankeny High School | |||
9/14/19 | @ Iowa City West | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-16) |
Pool A |
Iowa City West High School | ||
9/14/19 | @ Des Moines Hoover | W 2-0 (21-3, 21-6) |
Caroline Found Tournament |
Iowa City West High School | ||
9/14/19 | vs Columbus Catholic | W 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) |
Caroline Found Tournament |
Iowa City West High School | ||
9/14/19 | vs Clear Creek Amana | W 2-0 (21-18, 21-11) |
Caroline Found Tournament |
Iowa City West High School | ||
9/14/19 | vs Mount Vernon | W 2-0 (27-25, 25-17) |
Caroline Found Invitational |
Iowa City West High School | ||
9/14/19 | vs Iowa City Liberty | L 0-2 (21-25, 20-25) |
Caroline Found Extravaganza |
Iowa City West High School | ||
9/17/19 | @ Dowling Catholic | L 0-3 (15-25, 22-25, 22-25) | Dowling Catholic High School | |||
9/21/19 | vs Indianola | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) | Waukee High School | |||
9/21/19 | vs Des Moines Lincoln | W 2-0 (21-6, 21-11) | Waukee High School | |||
9/21/19 | vs Ames | W 2-0 (21-7, 21-14) |
Waukee Tournament |
Waukee High School | ||
9/21/19 | vs Valley | L 1-2 (22-24, 21-17, 13-15) |
Waukee Pool Play |
Waukee High School | ||
9/21/19 | vs Sergeant Bluff-Luton | L 0-2 (22-25, 24-26) | Waukee High School | |||
9/24/19 | @ Urbandale | W 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-15) | Urbandale High School | |||
9/28/19 | vs Boone | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-11) |
Boone Tournament Pool Play |
Boone High School | ||
9/28/19 | vs Waverly-Shell Rock | W 2-1 (22-25, 25-16, 15-11) |
Boone Tournnament Finals |
Boone High School | ||
9/28/19 | @ Forest City | W 2-0 (21-9, 21-16) |
Boone Tournament |
Boone High School | ||
9/28/19 | vs Clarion-Goldfield-Dows | W 2-0 (21-17, 21-15) |
Boone Tourney |
Boone High School | ||
9/28/19 | vs Gilbert | W 2-0 (25-18, 25-14) |
Boone Tournament |
Boone High School | ||
10/1/19 | vs Ames | W 3-0 (25-6, 25-11, 25-9) | Ankeny High School | |||
10/8/19 | @ Ankeny Centennial | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-14) | Ankeny Centennial High School | |||
10/12/19 | vs Muscatine | W 2-0 (21-13, 21-13) |
Weekend Tournament |
Bettendorf High School | ||
10/12/19 | @ Rock Island | W 2-0 (21-6, 21-8) |
Bettendorf Tournament |
Bettendorf High School | ||
10/12/19 | @ Davenport North | W 2-0 |
Bettendorf Tournament |
Bettendorf High School | ||
10/12/19 | vs Bettendorf | W 2-1 (25-22, 18-25, 15-9) |
Bettendorf Invitational Finals |
Bettendorf High School | ||
10/12/19 | vs Iowa City High | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-20) |
Bettendorf Tournament |
Bettendorf High School | ||
10/15/19 | vs Johnston | W 3-0 (25-14, 25-18, 25-9) | Ankeny High School | |||
10/29/19 | vs Urbandale | W 3-0 (25-7, 25-11, 25-21) |
Class 5A - Region 5 Semifinal |
Ankeny High School | ||
11/4/19 | vs Cedar Rapids Kennedy | W 3-0 (25-10, 25-20, 25-22) |
Class 5A - Region 5 Championship |
Ankeny High School | ||
11/12/19 | vs Council Bluffs Lincoln | W 3-0 (25-20, 25-15, 25-18) |
Class 5A - State Quarterfinal |
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One | ||
11/14/19 | vs Cedar Falls | L 1-3 (25-21, 18-25, 16-25, 15-25) |
Class 5A - State Semifinal |
U.S. Cellular Center - Court One |