Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/27/19 | vs Des Moines North | W 3-0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-12) | Ames High School | |||
8/31/19 | vs Boone | W 2-0 (21-19, 21-16) |
Bondurant Tourney |
Anderson Elementary School | ||
8/31/19 | vs Pella Christian | W 2-0 (24-22, 21-16) | Bondurant-Farrar High School | |||
8/31/19 | vs Gilbert | L 0-2 (11-21, 18-21) |
Skip Anderson Tourney |
Bondurant-Farrar High School | ||
8/31/19 | vs Holy Trinity Catholic | L 1-2 (17-21, 21-16, 10-15) | Anderson Elementary School | |||
8/31/19 | vs Red Oak | L 0-2 (15-21, 14-21) |
Bondurant Tournament |
Bondurant-Farrar High School | ||
8/31/19 | @ Bondurant-Farrar | W 2-1 (21-15, 17-21, 16-14) |
skip anderson tournament |
Bondurant-Farrar High School | ||
9/3/19 | vs Dowling Catholic | L 0-2 (14-25, 16-25) | Waukee High School | |||
9/3/19 | vs Des Moines Lincoln | L 0-2 (26-28, 15-25) | Waukee High School | |||
9/3/19 | @ Waukee | L 0-2 (19-25, 18-25) | Waukee High School | |||
9/10/19 | vs Des Moines East | W 3-0 (25-13, 25-10, 25-9) | Ames High School | |||
9/17/19 | vs Urbandale | L 0-3 (20-25, 18-25, 19-25) | Ames High School | |||
9/21/19 | vs Indianola | L 0-2 (19-21, 17-21) | Waukee High School | |||
9/21/19 | vs Des Moines Lincoln | W 2-0 (21-12, 21-18) | Waukee High School | |||
9/21/19 | vs Valley | L 0-2 (10-21, 11-21) |
Waukee Pool Play |
Waukee High School | ||
9/21/19 | vs Ankeny | L 0-2 (7-21, 14-21) |
Waukee Tournament |
Waukee High School | ||
9/21/19 | vs Waukee | L 0-2 (13-25, 9-25) | Waukee High School | |||
9/24/19 | vs Ankeny Centennial | L 0-3 (12-25, 23-25, 12-25) | Ames High School | |||
9/27/19 | vs Boone | W 2-0 (25-16, 26-24) |
Boone Tournament Cons Bracket |
Boone High School | ||
9/28/19 | vs Waverly-Shell Rock | L 0-2 (16-21, 12-21) |
Boone Tournament Pool Play |
Boone High School | ||
9/28/19 | vs Gilbert | L 0-2 (8-21, 14-21) |
Boone Tournament |
Boone High School | ||
9/28/19 | vs Algona | W 2-1 (13-21, 21-18, 15-10) |
Boone Tournament |
Boone High School | ||
9/28/19 | vs Forest City | L 0-2 (22-25, 16-25) | Boone High School | |||
10/1/19 | @ Ankeny | L 0-3 (6-25, 11-25, 9-25) | Ankeny High School | |||
10/5/19 | @ Dallas Center-Grimes | L 0-2 (6-21, 11-21) |
Urbandale Tournament |
Dallas Center-Grimes High School | ||
10/5/19 | vs Indianola | L 0-2 (20-25, 20-25) | Dallas Center-Grimes High School | |||
10/5/19 | vs Southeast Polk | L 0-2 (13-21, 12-21) |
Urbandale Tournament |
Dallas Center-Grimes High School | ||
10/5/19 | vs Sioux City North | L 0-2 (20-22, 11-21) | Dallas Center-Grimes High School | |||
10/5/19 | vs Pella | W 2-0 (25-19, 25-20) |
Urbandale Tournament |
Dallas Center-Grimes High School | ||
10/8/19 | vs Johnston | L 1-3 (15-25, 13-25, 25-18, 12-25) | Ames High School | |||
10/15/19 | vs Dowling Catholic | L 0-3 (17-25, 7-25, 15-25) |
Senior Night |
Dowling Catholic High School | ||
10/17/19 | vs Nevada | L 0-3 (13-25, 15-25, 11-25) | Ames High School | |||
10/19/19 | vs Marshalltown | L 0-2 (18-21, 16-21) | Johnston High School | |||
10/19/19 | vs Dowling Catholic | L 0-2 (19-21, 11-21) | Johnston High School | |||
10/19/19 | vs Pleasant Valley | L 0-2 (14-21, 18-21) |
Johnston Invite PP |
Johnston High School | ||
10/19/19 | vs Clinton | W 2-1 (14-21, 21-13, 18-16) |
Johnston Tournament |
Johnston High School | ||
10/29/19 | vs Cedar Rapids Kennedy | L 0-3 (10-25, 21-25, 17-25) |
Class 5A - Region 5 Semifinal |
Kennedy High School |