Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5/22/23 | vs Assumption | L 1-2 | Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond | |||
5/23/23 | @ Dubuque Hempstead | W 5-4 | Stephen Hempstead High School | |||
5/23/23 | @ Dubuque Hempstead | W 3-1 | Stephen Hempstead High School | |||
5/25/23 | vs Cedar Rapids Jefferson | W 1-0 | Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond | |||
5/25/23 | vs Cedar Rapids Jefferson | W 6-5 | Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond | |||
5/26/23 | @ West Liberty | W 6-4 | West Liberty High School | |||
5/30/23 | @ Linn-Mar | W 4-3 | Oak Ridge Middle School | |||
5/30/23 | @ Linn-Mar | L 2-4 | Oak Ridge Middle School | |||
6/1/23 | @ Prairie | W 4-1 | Prairie High School HS Softball Fields | |||
6/1/23 | @ Prairie | W 4-3 | Prairie High School HS Softball Fields | |||
6/3/23 | vs Mid-Prairie | W 8-4 | Iowa City West High School Softball Diamond | |||
6/3/23 | vs Durant | W 10-2 | ||||
6/6/23 | vs Iowa City West | W 10-0 | Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond | |||
6/6/23 | vs Iowa City West | W 15-0 | Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond | |||
6/8/23 | vs Dubuque Senior | L 0-4 | Farley Community Park | |||
6/8/23 | vs Dubuque Senior | W 5-0 | Farley Community Park | |||
6/13/23 | @ Cedar Rapids Washington | W 18-1 | Franklin Field | |||
6/13/23 | @ Cedar Rapids Washington | W 11-1 | Franklin Field | |||
6/15/23 | vs Cedar Falls | W 7-5 | Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond | |||
6/15/23 | vs Cedar Falls | W 10-5 | Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond | |||
6/16/23 | 8:00 AM |
West Delaware Tournament |
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) | |||
6/16/23 | vs Kee | W 12-3 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) | |||
6/16/23 | vs Cascade | L 3-7 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) | |||
6/17/23 | 9:00 AM |
West Delaware Tournament |
West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) | |||
6/17/23 | @ Independence | W 3-2 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) | |||
6/17/23 | @ North Linn | L 2-3 | West Delaware Schools - (Beckman Sports Complex) | |||
6/19/23 | vs Valley | L 4-8 |
Played at DGIL Fields (Field 2) |
|||
6/20/23 | vs Cedar Rapids Kennedy | W 6-3 | Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond | |||
6/20/23 | vs Cedar Rapids Kennedy | W 4-3 | Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond | |||
6/21/23 | vs Xavier | L 3-4 | Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond | |||
6/22/23 | @ Wahlert Catholic | L 0-10 | Wahlert Catholic High School | |||
6/22/23 | vs Wahlert Catholic | W 10-1 | Wahlert Catholic High School | |||
6/27/23 | @ Iowa City High | W 12-0 |
Senior Night |
Iowa City High | ||
6/27/23 | @ Iowa City High | W 13-5 |
Senior Night |
Iowa City High | ||
6/28/23 | @ Iowa City Liberty | L 6-9 | Liberty High School | |||
6/28/23 | @ Iowa City Liberty | W 3-2 | Liberty High School | |||
6/29/23 | vs Waterloo West | W 14-4 | Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond | |||
6/29/23 | vs Waterloo West | W 12-0 | Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond | |||
6/30/23 | @ Beckman Catholic | CXL |
Cancelled |
Beckman Catholic High School | ||
7/8/23 | vs Decorah | W 3-0 |
Class 4A - Region 8 |
Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond | ||
7/11/23 | vs Maquoketa | W 12-2 |
Class 4A - Region 8 |
Farley Community Park Varsity SB Diamond | ||
7/17/23 | vs Norwalk | L 2-12 |
Class 4A Quarterfinal |
Rogers Park - Iowa Central Field | ||
7/18/23 | vs North Polk | L 2-8 |
Class 4A Consolation |
Rogers Park - Veterans' Diamond |